SPRING 2005 MCYSA FLIGHT WINNERS

[MCYSA Home [Most Recent Flight Winners]   [GAMES Menu]
[Spring 14][Fall 13]  [Spring 13][Fall 12]    [Spring 12][Fall 11]  [Spring 11][Fall 10]
[Spring 10][Fall 09]  [Spring 09][Fall 08]    [Spring 08][Fall 07]  [Spring 07][Fall 06]
[Spring 06][Fall 05]  [Spring 05][Fall 04]  [Spring 04][Fall 03]  [Spring 03][Fall 02]
[
Spring 02][Fall 01]  [Spring 01][Fall 00]  [Spring 00][Fall 99]  [Spring 99][Fall 98]

Congratulations to all!

105 of 105 Flights Posted
~ Winners posted as they are Announced ~
~ Posted as of 01/03/2011 10:39 PM ~
(Please be patient - information takes a few seconds to load)

Trophies are awarded to all First Place teams.  
If your team is listed below as an official flight winner,
the coach should call TJ Trophies to arrange pickup of your team's trophies.
TJ Trophies ~ 236 South Salem Street ~ Randolph, NJ
 ~(973) 989-8775~



 

Flight Winners - SPRING 2005

FLIGHT

TEAM

WIN

TIE

LOSS

POINTS

POSTED

U08B-1

MORRIS UNITED Scorpions

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/17/05

U08B-2

PARSIPPANY Cobras

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/11/05

U08B-3

CHATHAM Thunder

9

1

0

28

Winner

6/20/05

U08B-4

SPRINGFIELD Sirens

9

1

0

28

Winner

6/20/05

U08G-1

RANDOLPH Rampage

8

0

2

24

Winner

6/17/05

U08G-2

KINNELON Sharks
SPARTA Mischief

7

2

1

23

Co-Winner

6/17/05

~~

U09B-1

MORRIS UNITED Spitfires

7

3

0

24

Winner

6/17/05

U09B-2

RIDGE Rockets

8

2

0

26

Winner

6/17/05

U09B-3

ROCKAWAY Running Rebels

7

2

1

23

Winner

6/17/05

U09B-4

SPRINGFIELD Roadrunners

10

0

0

30

Winner

6/20/05

U09B-5

CHATHAM Galaxy
LENAPE VALLEY Cyclones
8 1 1 25 Co-Winner 6/20/05

U09B-6

VERNON Tigers

8

0

2

24

Winner

6/17/05

U09B-7

PEQUANNOCK Wild Panthers

10

0

0

30

Winner

6/17/05

U09B-8

MOUNT OLIVE Wave

7

2

1

23

Winner

6/20/05

U09G-1

RANDOLPH Lightning

8

2

0

26

Winner

6/17/05

U09G-2

FLORHAM PARK Panthers

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/17/05

U09G-3

DENVILLE HUB Diamonds

8

2

0

26

Winner

6/20/05

U09G-4

RANDOLPH Eagles

8

2

0

26

Winner

6/20/05

U09G-5

WARREN UNITED Blue Wave

10

0

0

30

Winner

6/17/05

~~

U10B-1

PEQUANNOCK Panther Cubs 6 2 2 20

Winner

6/23/05

U10B-2

RANDOLPH Blue Devils

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/21/05

U10B-3

WEST MILFORD Falcons

7

1

2

22

Winner

6/17/05

U10B-4

SMC UNITED Fire

7

2

1

23

Winner

6/17/05

U10B-5

HACKETTSTOWN Liberty Eagles
KINNELON Blasters

9

0

1

27

Co-Winners

6/17/05

U10B-6

PEQUANNOCK Panthers Blue & Gold

7

0

0

24

Winner

6/21/05

U10B-7

NORTH CALDWELL Cosmos

9

0

1

27

Winner

6/21/05

U10B-8

NORTH WARREN Hawks

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/21/05

U10B-9

BUTLER Bandits

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/21/05

U10B-A

INDEPENDENCE Thunder
JEFFERSON Mighty Falcons

8

1

1

25

Co-Winners

6/17/05

U10G-1

RANDOLPH Raiders

6

2

2

20

Winner

6/17/05

U10G-2

SSC Raiders

5

4

1

19

Winner

6/17/05

U10G-3

MOUNT OLIVE Matrix

8

1

1

25

Winner

6/17/05

U10G-4

SUMMIT Shamrocks

6

3

1

21

Winner

6/17/05

U10G-5

CALDWELL Cyclones 7 3 0 24

Winner

6/21/05

U10G-6

NORTH CALDWELL Power

6

1

3

19

Winner

6/17/05

U10G-7

HANOVER Hotshots 9 0 1 27

Winner

6/21/05

U10G-8

JEFFERSON Junior Lady Falcons 10 0 0 30

Winner

6/21/05

~~

U11B-1

MADISON AREA YMCA Tornadoes 9 0 1 27 Winner 06/17/05

U11B-2

MORRIS UNITED Cyclones 9 0 1 27 Winner 06/17/05

U11B-3

SPRINGFIELD Scorpions 9 0 1 27 Winner 06/21/05

U11B-4

WALLKILL VALLEY Devils 7 3 0 24 Winner 06/17/05

U11B-5

NORTH CALDWELL Arsenal 8 1 1 25 Winner 06/17/05

U11B-6

VERONA Vipers 9 1 0 28 Winner 06/17/05

U11B-7

SUMMIT Sabres 9 0 1 27 Winner 06/17/05

U11G-1

AMERICANS Diamonds 7 1 2 22 Winner 06/21/05

U11G-2

RANDOLPH Storm

6

3

1

21

Winner

6/11/05

U11G-3

LONG VALLEY Crush 7 0 3 21 Winner 06/21/05

U11G-4

WEST MORRIS Mini Metrostars 8 1 1 25 Winner 06/17/05

U11G-5

SUMMIT Sensations 8 0 2 23 Winner 06/21/05

U11G-6

FLORHAM PARK Storm 7 3 0 24 Winner 06/17/05

~~

U12B-1

ROXBURY RSC United 7 2 1 23 Winner 06/17/05

U12B-2

U12B-2 WAYNE B&G Panther Fury 7 2 1 23 7 2 1 23 Winner 06/21/05

U12B-3

KINNELON Knights 7 1 2 22 Winner 06/17/05

U12B-4

WEST MORRIS Avalanche 9 0 1 27 Winner 06/21/05

U12B-5

BUTLER Badboyz
WANAQUE Cougars
7 1 2 22 Co-Winners 06/21/05

U12B-6

HIGHLAND Phantom Runners
NORTH CALDWELL Lightning
6 0 4 18 Co-Winners 06/21/05

U12B-7

WARREN UNITED Gladiators 10 0 0 30 Winner 06/17/05

U12G-1

VERNON Goal Diggers 8 1 1 25 Winner 06/17/05

U12G-2

MOUNT OLIVE Blaze 7 2 1 23 Winner 06/17/05

U12G-3

LONG VALLEY Blue Jays 5 4 1 19 Winner 06/23/05

U12G-4

BUTLER Strikers
POMLAKES/RIVERDALE Cardinals
7 1 2 22 Co-Winners 06/21/05

U12G-5

KITTATINNY Hurricanes 9 1 0 28 Winner 06/21/05

U12G-6

HANOVER Blue Devils 10 0 0 30 Winner 06/17/05

~~

U13B-1

MORRIS UNITED Revolution
PASCO Stallions Blue

7

1

2

22

Co-Winner

6/21/05

U13B-2

PARSIPPANY Strikers 10 0 0 30 Winner 6/17/05

U13B-3

WANAQUE Lancer United

9

0

1

28

Winner

6/21/05

U13B-4

VERNON Rampage 6 3 1 21

Winner

6/17/05

U13B-5

WARREN UNITED Wolverines 8 1 1 25

Winner

6/17/05

U13G-E North

AMERICANS Blue Angles

9

0

1

28

Winner

6/12/05

U13G-E South

TRSA Hurricane

6

2

2

20

Winner

6/12/05

U13G-F

MOUNT OLIVE Mavericks 4 4 2 16

Winner

6/17/05

U13G-1

ROXBURY Speed

8

2

0

26

Winner

6/11/05

U13G-2

CHATHAM Lightning

7

2

1

23

Winner

6/11/05

U13G-3

FLORHAM PARK Power 9 1 0 28

Winner

6/21/05

U13G-4

ROXBURY Pride 8 1 1 25

Winner

6/21/05

U13G-5

WEST MORRIS Wizards

8

2

0

26

Winner

6/17/05

U13G-6

NORTH WARREN She Devils 10 0 0 30 Winner 6/17/05

~~

U14B-1

MADISON AREA YMCA Hurricanes 7 1 2 22 Winner 6/21/05

U14B-2

MONTVILLE Mavericks Green '09 7 2 1 23 Winner 6/17/05

U14B-3

U14B-3 RANDOLPH Rams 8 1 1 25 Winner 6/21/05

U14B-4

U14B-4 DENVILLE HUB Strikers 7 3 0 24 Winner 6/21/05

U14B-5

LENAPE VALLEY Express
WAYNE United
9 0 1 27 Co-Winner 6/21/05

U14G-1

SPARTA Lightning Strikers 6 3 1 21 Winner 6/17/05

U14G-2

RINGWOOD Rovers 8 1 1 25 Winner 6/17/05

U14G-3

MOUNT OLIVE Heat 9 0 1 27 Winner 6/17/05

U14G-4

WAYNE B&G Panthers DPG 7 2 1 23 Winner 6/21/05

U14G-5

FLORHAM PARK Flames 8 1 1 25 Winner 6/17/05

U14G-6

HOPATCONG Tornadoes

10

0

0

30

Winner

6/12/05

~~

U15B-1

INDEPENDENCE Rising Stars 8 1 1 25 Winner 6/17/05

U15B-2

NORTHERN LAKES Falcons
RANDOLPH Royals
6 2 2 20 Co-Winner 6/23/05

U15G-1

KINNELON Rising Stars

10

0

0

30

Winner

6/21/05

~~

U16B-1

WALLKILL VALLEY Predators

7

3

0

24

Winner

6/21/05

U16B-2

WARREN UNITED

8

0

2

24

Winner

6/21/05

U16G-1

WALLKILL VALLEY Warriors

10

0

0

30

Winner

6/21/05

~~

U17B-1

PARSIPPANY Hawks

7

0

1

21

Winner

6/21/05

U17B-2

PARSIPPANY Crew

6

2

0

20

Winner

6/11/05

U17B-3

PEQUANNOCK Panthers HS

8

0

0

24

Winner

6/11/05

U17G-1

MORRIS UNITED Blaze 6 0 2 18

Winner

6/11/05

U17G-2

RANDOLPH Power 6 1 1 19

Winner

6/23/05

U17G-3

JEFFERSON Lady Falcons Gold

6

2

0

20

Winner

6/11/05

~~

U18G-1

CEDAR GROVE Wildcats

8

0

0

24

Winner

6/11/05

~~

U19B-1

SKYLANDS Skylanders
SUMMIT Scorpions

7

0

1

21

Co-Winners

6/11/05

U19B-2

HIGHLAND Strikers

6

2

0

20

Winner

6/12/05

U19G-E

NJ RANGERS Renegades
SSC Strikers

7

0

1

21

Co-Winners

6/11/05

U19G-1

SKYLANDS Wildcats

8

0

0

24

Winner

6/11/05

~~

Hit Counter

4784 06/26/04 0600
8788 11/28/04 2300
13126 06/11/05 1438